Nicosia Athletics Schools Competition

27 Mar. 2019

Nicosia Schools Athletics Competition
Nicosia Schools Athletics Competition
Share this article:
Rate this article:
Category:

On the 13th and 14th March 2019, 23 Senior Girls and 30 Senior Boys competed in the Nicosia Athletics Schools Competition at GSP Stadium.
 

Below you will find the results of our athletes.


Well done to all our athletes.
You make us proud!




 



 
Results:
Senior Girls Nicosia Athletics Schools Competition
 
  NAME FORM EVENT Position
1 KOUROUSIDOU MARIA IOANNA 5 100m  4*100m  2nd 100m 4th 4*400m
2 TSIVITANIDOU ELECTRA 6 200m  
3 GIORGALLI ANGELIKI 4 200m & 4*100m 7th 200m 4th 4*400m 
4 CONSTANTINOU CONSTANTINA 6 400m & 4*400m 4th 400m 2nd 4*400m 
5 CHRISTODOULOU MARINA 5 800m  
6 ANDREA KYPRIANOU 5 1500m 6th 
7 VIOLARI ISABELLA ANDRIA 5 1500m 4*400m  9th 1500m 2nd 4*400m
8 YIANGOU ANDREA FRANCESCA 5 3000m  
9 LIVERI MIKAELLA 5 3000m  5th
10 ULUERLI DILEM 4 100m Hurdels 4*100m  5th
11 MARIA IRINI LIODI 4 4*100m   4th 4*100m
12 LYSSIOTIS ALEXANDRA 5 4*400m  2nd 4*400m
13 TOUFEXI FANI 5 4*400m 2nd 4*400m 
14 MARIA CONSTANTINOU 4 Shot Put  
15 KALLI LEONIE 6 Javelin  
16 STAVRINIDES GEORGIA 6 Discus  
17 CHRYSANTHOU ELINA 5 Discus  
18 ANTONIOU IOANNA 5 Long Jump  Final
19 IOANNIDES ANDRIA 4 Long Jump  Final
20 ARGYROU ANDREA 6 High Jump  1st
21 IOANNOU ANGELINA  6 High Jump  
22 DUNDOVIC ARTEMIS 6 Triple Jump  
23 THANASSA LIDA 4 Triple Jump  Final
 
Senior Boys Nicosia Athletics Schools Competition
  NAME FORM EVENT POSITION
1 YIANNAKI ANDREAS 4 100m & 4*100m 5th  4*100m
2 THEODOTOU PANAYIOTIS 5 100m & 4*100m  5th 4*100m
3 PITSILLIDES GEORGE 5 100m & 4*100m semi-final 
4 ZANNETOS ANDREAS  4 200m & 4*100m  5th 4*100m
5 ASHIOTIS CHRISTOS 4 400m & 4*400m final 
6 KOUTSOFTAS PANAYIOTIS 5 400m & 4*400m  2nd 400m – 3rd 4*400m
7 KYTHREOTIS THEOFANIS 6 800m & 4*400m 5th 800m 3rd 4*400m 
8 SAVVIDES GEORGIOS 4 800m   7th
9 STYLIANIDES VASSILIS 5 1500m 12th 
10 ADAMIDES CONSTANTINOS 5 1500m  5th
11 KALLINIKOU PETROS 4 3000m   4th
12 SALATAS SAVVA 4 Pole vault  4th 
13 FTELLEHAS KYRIAKOS 5 110 Hurdles   5th 
14 HADJIGEORGHIOU GIORGOS 4 110 Hurdles    2nd
15 CHARALAMBOUS ANTONIS 4 400m Hurdles  4th
16 MICHAELIDES ALEXANDROS 6 4*400m  3rd
17 MICHAEL ANDREAS 4 Shot Put  2nd
18 FATTA ANDREAS  4 Shot Put  4th
19 THEODOTOU ANDREAS 4 Javelin  final
20 KALLIS ANDREAS 6 Discus  2nd
21 ANGELIDES HARIS 4 Discus  final
22 KALLIS ANDREAS 5 Hammer  5th
23 SALAME JOE 6 Hammer  4th
24 HADJIYIANNIS IOANNIS 5 Long Jump  3rd
25 DEFTERAS IOANNIS NIKOLAS 4 Long Jump  final
26 PITTA NESTORAS 6 High Jump  8th
27 PETSAS NIKOLAS 5 High Jump  7th
28 PAPACHARALAMBOUS  CONSTANTINOS 5 Triple Jump  final
29 SKORDIS ANTONIOS 4 Triple Jump  6th
30 ANTONIS ORPHANIDES  6 4*400m  3rd

.
Follow on Social Media