Cross Country results

22 Nov. 2019

Cross Country
Cross Country
Share this article:
Rate this article:
Category:

Please find below the Individual and Team results of this year’s Inter-House Cross-country Competition.
 
 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 JUNIOR BOYS – 1500m 

  Position Name Time Reg House
Junior Boys Overall 1 Andreas Kalimeras 05:17.2 2Y Wolseley Boys
2 Andreas Pattichis 05:32.1 2W Kitchener Boys
3 Pavlos Achilleos 05:32.9 3J Beaconsfield Boys
 
  Position Name Time Reg House
Year 1 1 Kallinicos Kallinicou 06:04.6 1R Beaconsfield Boys
2 Christoforos Papasavvas 06:09.4 1Y Newham Boys
3 Evangelos Petasis 06:10.1 1G Newham Boys
Year 2 1 Andreas Kalimeras 05:17.2 2Y Wolseley Boys
2 Andreas Pattichis 05:32.1 2W Kitchener Boys
3 Constantinos Nearchou 05:54.3 2G Kitchener Boys
Year 3 1 Pavlos Achilleos 05:32.9 3J Beaconsfield Boys
2 Giorgos Polycarpou 05:35.0 3W Newham Boys
3 Manos Kourris 05:36.6 3J Beaconsfield Boys
 

SENIOR BOYS – 2000m 

  Position Name Time Reg House
Senior Boys Overall 1 Theofanis Kythreotis 06:59.5 7Y Kitchener Boys
2 Christos Ashiotis 07:08.9 5G Beaconsfield Boys
3 Charalambos Maos 07:22.7 6J Kitchener Boys
 
  Position Name Time Reg House
Year 4 1 Charalampos Liveris 08:00.3 4R Kitchener Boys
2 Petros Kontopirghos 08:06.7 4B Beaconsfield Boys
3 Nectarios Konstantinos Chliaras 08:13.7 4J Wolseley Boys
Year 5 1 Christos Ashiotis 07:08.9 5G Beaconsfield Boys
2 Pavlos Prodromitis 07:50.8 5B Newham Boys
3 Andreas Theodotou 07:55.0 5J Beaconsfield Boys
Year 6 1 Charalambos Maos 07:22.7 6J Kitchener Boys
2 Alexandros Taliotis 08:25.8 6W Newham Boys
3 Christos Georgiades 08:52.6 6R Newham Boys
Year 7 1 Theofanis Kythreotis 06:59.5 7Y Kitchener Boys
2        
3        
 

JUNIOR GIRLS – 1500m

 
  Position Name Time Reg House
Junior Girls Overall 1 Agathi Christodoulou 06:22.9 1B Kitchener Girls
2 Andrea Ioanna Georgiou 06:23.8 2B Newham Girls
3 Danae Petsa 06:36.9 2J Wolseley Girls
 
 Year Position Name Time Reg House
Year 1 1 Agathi Christodoulou 06:22.9 1B Kitchener Girls
2 Simoni Agroti 06:52.6 1W Newham Girls
3 Evelina Agathangelou 06:54.1 1W Beaconsfield Girls
Year 2 1 Andrea Ioanna Georgiou 06:23.8 2B Newham Girls
2 Danae Petsa 06:36.9 2J Wolseley Girls
3 Danae Demetriou 06:55.4 2G Wolseley Girls
Year 3 1 Isabel Mouradian 06:46.9 3B Wolseley Girls
2 Lily Makriyianni 07:00.6 3B Beaconsfield Girls
3 Olympia Maria Koutentaki 07:26.0 3Y Kitchener Girls
 

SENIOR GIRLS – 2000m 

  Position Name Time Reg House
Overall 1 Isabel Irwin 08:52.2 5B Kitchener Girls
2 Maria Eirini Liodi 09:22.7 5Y Beaconsfield Girls
3 Constantina Constantinou 10:03.2 5Y Kitchener Girls
 
 Year Position Name Time Reg House
Year 4 1 Maria Christina Kourri 10:34.6 4J Newham Girls
2 Margarita Ioannou 10:49.7 4Y Kitchener Girls
3 Rafaela Diamantidou 11:50.2 4J Wolseley Girls
Year 5 1 Isabel Irwin 08:52.2 5B Kitchener Girls
2 Maria Eirini Liodi 09:22.7 5Y Beaconsfield Girls
3 Constantina Constantinou 10:03.2 5Y Kitchener Girls
 

TEAM RESULTS

 

JUNIOR BOYS 

Position House Points
1 Newham 129
2 Kitchener 169
3 Wolseley 221
4 Beaconsfield 238
 

SENIOR BOYS 

Position House Points
1 Kitchener 138
2 Beaconsfield 186
3 Wolseley 216
4 Newham 249
 

BOYS OVERALL 

Position House Points
1 Kitchener 307
2 Newham 378
3 Beaconsfield 424
4 Wolseley 437
 
 

JUNIOR GIRLS 

Position House Points
1 Wolseley 93
2 Kitchener 220
3 Newham 244
4 Beaconsfield 258
 

SENIOR GIRLS 

Position House Points
1 Kitchener 141
2 Newham 168
3 Wolseley 236
4 Beaconsfield 338
 

GIRLS OVERALL 

Position House Points
1 Wolseley 329
2 Kitchener 361
3 Newham 412
4 Beaconsfield 596



Well done to all our runners!

 

.
Follow on Social Media